?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 February 2010 @ 09:57 pm
Crossover Icons, 2 Requests filled.  
 I had 2 crossover icon requests, and they are finished

Belle/Quasimodo. requested by allira_dream 
-- These were incredibly difficult, lol but I hope they turned out okay.   :)

    

Jasmine/Simba requested by xdecadentx 
-- These were really fun to make, and very challenging. Hope you like them!

  
 
 
Current Mood: giggly
 
 
 
Santa Nina de los Cuchuflis: Intense love getallira_dream on February 11th, 2010 03:05 am (UTC)
*SQUEEE* Thank you so much! They are absolutely awesome! Saving them, will credit when used!
i_x_myheart: Grey's Anatomyi_x_myheart on February 11th, 2010 03:14 am (UTC)
Yay Im glad you liked them!! It was so hard to put those 2 together, lol.
linnea82: fairy angelic-b/wlinnea82 on February 11th, 2010 06:52 am (UTC)
OMG, these ones are realy perfect.
I wish I could make so perfect blendings like you.
i_x_myheart: Dumboi_x_myheart on February 11th, 2010 02:11 pm (UTC)
aw thank you so much :)
<33
lightsabermuffinskireiseikon_1 on February 11th, 2010 09:10 am (UTC)
again, absolutely amazing!!!
i_x_myheart: Jane Oliver Disney crossover iconi_x_myheart on February 11th, 2010 02:11 pm (UTC)
thank you!! :D
Queen of Diamonds: angelinaxdecadentx on February 11th, 2010 02:51 pm (UTC)
YES I LOVE THEM ALL

Thank you so much, they're brilliant!
i_x_myheart: megara from herculesi_x_myheart on February 11th, 2010 03:15 pm (UTC)
:D Im glad you like them!!
I think theyre some of my best work ;D
klomyself on March 19th, 2010 07:54 am (UTC)
they're all so great,expecially the ones with Jasmine hugging Simba,i love you're style x3
i_x_myheart: Ross&Racheli_x_myheart on March 22nd, 2010 06:55 pm (UTC)
thank you! I appreciate that :)
(sorry for the late reply)
vickeeefailsvickeeefails on March 22nd, 2010 02:56 pm (UTC)
Aww, these are all beautiful Ali. n____n
My favourite is definitely the Jas/Simba hug and Belle/Quasi holding hands. :D

(this is Vee btw hon. ;])
Do you still do requests and such? :)
i_x_myheart: Avatari_x_myheart on March 22nd, 2010 06:57 pm (UTC)
hiya Vee!! Thank you, I'm glad you like them :D
I had no idea you had an LJ

and sure Ill do requests. What would you like? ;)

<33
vickeeefailsvickeeefails on March 27th, 2010 09:01 pm (UTC)
Yeh, I really only use it to watch and stuff though rather than actual stuff of my own. x) I leave that to the experts such as yourself. :P

Could I possibly request a Tarzan & Ariel icon dear? :) I just adoooore them! :D
<3<3<3
i_x_myheart: Gleei_x_myheart on March 28th, 2010 08:36 pm (UTC)
sure I can do that :)
Original Ariel and original Tarzan I hope. Ill post them when I get them done! Ill let you know on youtube too.
vickeeefailsvickeeefails on March 29th, 2010 09:20 pm (UTC)
Thanks Ali, your the best. :D

Of course! The original and the best. ;P
Thanks again hon, I very much look forward to seeing them. n___n
<3